First time visiting? Click here for how things work!
100% Pure Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability, invigorating scent and cosmetic versatility make it idea for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba Oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols. Expeller-Pressed and Hexane-Free.In need of healthier hair, softer skin, or an oil for general bath care and massage? Try NOW Solutions Jojoba Oil!
Directions: For healthy hair, add 1 tablespoon of 100% Pure Jojoba Oil to your favourite shampoo or conditioner. For deep pore cleansing and healthy skin, add 1 teaspoon to your bodywash, bath gel or other quality skin products.
Adding product to your cart